MyCustomWall

Privacy Policy

In this privacy policy, the terms “we”, “us” and “ours” refers to Abacus Print & Display ABN 20 164 433 916.

The term “Website” means the website located at mycustomwall.com.au
This policy provides information as to the kind of information that we collect through the Website and the ways we use it.

We are bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act (1988) (Cth) which govern the handling of personal information. Personal information can include a person’s name, address and any health information (including opinion) about the person.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Abacus Print & Display customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Personal information may be collected if you chose to register on the website. The purpose of the collection of such information is clear from the context in which it is collected, but can be used to receive newsletters, promotions and general updates if you chose to elect.

Where you are required to purchase goods from us through the website, we (or a financial institution engaged by us) will also collect financial information such as credit card information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Abacus Print & Display takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Our employment staff and contractors engaged by Abacus Print & Display may have access to personal information for the purpose of auditing the content of the website to ensure quality assurance and compliance with our Website Terms and Conditions.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Abacus Print & Display reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Abacus Print & Display reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis. You are entitled to access only information relating to you which you have previously supplied to us over the website.

Other

If at any time you have provided personal information or other information about someone other than yourself, you warrant that you have that person’s consent to provide such information for the purpose specified.

In the event that our company is sold, acquired, merged, liquidated or otherwise transferred, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information,

Contact Us

Abacus Print & Display welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 9544 2344
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Abacus Print & Display,
1/247 Ferntree Gully Road, Mt Waverly VIC 3195,
AUSTRALIA
E-mail: help@mycustomwall.com.au

Site & Contents are © 2018 Abacus Visual Solutions | ABN 20 164 433 916 | All Rights Reserved.
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Shipping Policy

Find us on
Design and build by Night & Day